Myrrh (Commiphora molmol, Commiphora myrrha)

Myrrh (Commiphora molmol, Commiphora myrrha)

from 23.00

QUALITY: Wild harvest

DERIVED FROM: Oleoresin, dried gum

ORIGIN: Ethiopia

FRAGRANCE CHARACTER: Base/Middle note, resinous, earthy, moderate odor intensity

BLENDS WELL WITH: Other resins, citrus, lavender, rose, jasmine, Australian sandalwood

THERAPEUTIC USES

PROPERTIES: Regenerative, analgesic, anti-inflammatory, immune modulator, antifungal, circulatory tonic

MEDICINAL USE: Coughs, inflammation, reduce pain, circulation

SKIN, HAIR, BODY: General skin care, wound healing, fungal infection inflammatory skin conditions, ulcers, strengthens nails

MIND/EMOTIONS: Emotionally fortifying

SPIRITUAL: Meditation, spiritual practice, third eye and crown chakra

CONTRAINDICATIONS: None known

Size:
Quantity:
Add To Cart